Past USYSA Region IV Champions

US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions

2005
Under-12 Boys – CS San Diego Surf
Under-12 Girls – CS Slammers FC
Under-13 Boys – CS Valley United Blast
Under-13 Girls – CS ISC Strikers
Under-14 Boys – CS So Cal United
Under-14 Girls – CS W. Southern California Blues
Under-15 Boys – CS Nomads Soccer Club
Under-15 Girls – CS San Diego Surf
Under-16 Boys – CS Arsenal FC
Under-16 Girls – CS Slammers FC
Under-17 Boys – CO Real Colorado National
Under-17 Girls – CS Slammers FC
Under-18 Boys – CO Real Colorado National
Under-18 Girls – CS Laguna Hills Eclipse
Under 19 Boys – CS Nomads SC
Under 19 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike

2004
Under-12 Boys – CS Valley United Blast
Under-12 Girls – WA Crossfire Premier 91
Under-13 Boys – CN El Dorado United Crew
Under-13 Girls – CS San Diego Surf White
Under-14 Boys – CS Celtic Harps
Under-14 Girls – CS Eagles
Under-15 Boys – CS Arsenal FC
Under-15 Girls – CN Mustang Blast
Under-16 Boys – WA FC United 87
Under-16 Girls – CS Slammers
Under-17 Boys – CS ISC Stickers
Under-17 Girls – CS So Cal United
Under-18 Boys – AZ Sereno 86 White
Under-18 Girls – San Diego Surf White
Under 19 Boys – HI HSC Bulls
Under 19 Girls – CN Pleasanton Rage

2003
Under-12 Boys – CO Colorado Storm Royal
Under-12 Girls – CS Surf White
Under-13 Boys – CS Celtic Harps
Under-13 Girls – CS Wild Surf White
Under-14 Boys – WA Crossfire-James
Under-14 Girls – CS Slammers FC
Under-15 Boys – CS ISC Strikers
Under-15 Girls – AZ 88 Golden Eagles White
Under-16 Boys – CS So Cal United
Under-16 Girls – CS San Diego Surf
Under-17 Boys – AZ Sereno 86 Golden Eagles
Under-17 Girls – AZ Sereno 86 Golden Eagles
Under-18 Boys – CN Marin United
Under-18 Girls – CO Colorado Girls Academy
Under 19 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under 19 Girls – CN Elk Grove United

2002
Under-12 Boys – AZ Cisco Toros
Under-12 Girls – CS Slammers
Under-13 Boys – CS Celtic Harps
Under-13 Girls – WA NWN Fusion
Under-14 Boys – CS Nomads White
Under-14 Girls – CS Slammers
Under-15 Boys – CS PVSC Raiders
Under-15 Girls – CS Laguna Hills Eclipse
Under-16 Boys – AZ 86 Golden Eagles
Under-16 Girls – CS-W Samba
Under-17 Boys – CS ISC Strikers
Under-17 Girls – CN Pleasanton Rage
Under-18 Boys – NW CFC Bandidos
Under-18 Girls – CO Colorado Girls Academy
Under 19 Boys – CS San Bernardino Blast
Under 19 Girls – CS San Diego Surf White

2001
Under-12 Boys – AZ Sereno 89 Golden Eagles
Under-12 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-13 Boys – CO Storm Royal
Under-13 Girls – CS SASC Strikers
Under-14 Boys – CN Fremont Fury
Under-14 Girls – NM Rio Vista Elite
Under-15 Boys – CS ISC Strikers
Under-15 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-16 Boys – CS ISC Skrikers
Under-16 Girls – CS Southern California Blues
Under-17 Boys – NM Classic Bandidos
Under-17 Girls – CS Southern California Blues
Under-18 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-18 Girls – CS San Diego Surf
Under 19 Boys – CN River City Rush
Under 19 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike

2000
Under-12 Boys – CS Nomads
Under-12 Girls – CS WCFC Premier
Under-13 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-13 Girls – CS Southern California Blues
Under-14 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-14 Girls – CS Slammers
Under-15 Boys – CS Nomads
Under-15 Girls – CS San Ramon Illusion
Under-16 Boys – AZ Temple AZ Pros
Under-16 Girls – CS Southern California Blues
Under-17 Boys – CN San Juan Lightning
Under-17 Girls – CS San Diego Surf White
Under-18 Boys – CS-W Wolfpack
Under-18 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under 19 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under 19 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike

1999
Under-12 Boys – CN Watsonville Chivas
Under-12 Girls – CN Santa Rosa United Storm
Under-13 Boys – CS La Jolla Nomads
Under-13 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-14 Boys – CS La Jolla Nomads
Under-14 Girls – CS Southern California Blues
Under-15 Boys – NM Classic FC Bandidos
Under-15 Girls – CS Wolfpack
Under-16 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-16 Girls – CS SDYSL Surf
Under-17 Boys – CS Claremont Stars
Under-17 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-18 Boys – WA FC United 80
Under-18 Girls – CS-W MVSC Mirage
Under 19 Boys – CS-W La Jolla Nomads
Under 19 Girls – UT Devastation

1998
Under-12 Boys – AZ Golden Eagles
Under-12 Girls – CA-S SDYSL Surf
Under-13 Boys – CN Santa Rosa United Heat
Under-13 Girls – CS-W Celtic - Green
Under-14 Boys – AZ Tempe Pros
Under-14 Girls – CS Valley United Stars
Under-15 Boys – CS Santa Anita Breakaway
Under-15 Girls – CS SDYSL Surf
Under-16 Boys – CS Claremont Stars
Under-16 Girls – CN San Ramon
Under-17 Boys – CN San Juan Arsenal
Under-17 Girls – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-18 Boys – CO Colorado Rush Nike
Under-18 Girls – CN Central Valley Mercury
Under 19 Boys – AZ Cisco Flames
Under 19 Girls – CS Shamrocks

1997
Under-12 Boys – CS California Heat
Under-12 Girls – CS Upland Celtic
Under-13 Boys – CS ISC Strikers
Under-13 Girls – CS ISC Strikers
Under-14 Boys – CO Columbine Rowdies
Under-14 Girls – CS NHB Black
Under-15 Boys – CO Columbine Santos
Under-15 Girls – WA Eagles 81
Under-16 Boys – OR FC Portland Academy White
Under-16 Girls – WA FC Royals 80
Under-17 Boys – CS La Jolla Nomads
Under-17 Girls – CN Central Valley Mercury
Under-18 Boys – CN Clovis United Heat
Under-18 Girls – CO Lakewood Fury
Under 19 Boys – CS Valley United Blast
Under 19 Girls – CS-W Southern California Blues